Publication Research Groups


Below is the breakdown of investigators within each expedition in relation to publications.


KEY
CO05 = Cho Oyu 2005 Expedition
CO06 = Cho Oyu 2006 Expedition
SLT07 = Sea-Level Testing 2007
CXE07 = Everest 2007 Expedition
XA = Xtreme Alps
XE2 = Xtreme Everest 2 Expedition


S Abraham - XE2
Tom Adams - XA, XE2
Vijay Ahuja - CO05, SLT07, CXE07
Willem Anseeuw - XE2
Ronin Astin - XE2
Golnar Aref-Adib - CXE07
Buddha Basnyat - XE2
Lindsay Biseker - XA
Adam Booth - XA
Oliver Burdall - XA, XE2
Richard (Dick) Burnham - CXE07
Amber Chisholm - CXE07
David Coates - CXE07
Alexandra Cobb - XA, XE2
Debbie Cook - CXE07
Jonny Coppell - XE2
Orestis Couppis - XE2
Jo Court - XE2
Andrew Cumpstey - XA, XE2
Steve Dauncey - XA
Tom Davies - XE2
Sundeep Dhillon - CO06, CXE07, XE2
Nelson Diamond - XE2
Christina Dougall - SLT07, CXE07, XE2
Patrick Doyle - CO06, CXE07
Polly Duncan - CXE07
Mark Edsell - CXE07, XA
Lynn Evans - CXE07
James Farrant - XA
Martin Feelisch - XA
Bernadette Fernandez - XA
Oliver Firth - XA
Paul (Bugs) Gardiner - CXE07
Tom Geliot - XE2
Edward Gilbert-Kawai - XA, XE2
Grace Gilbert-Kawai - XE2
Erich Gnaiger - XE2
Daniel Grant - XA
Mike Grocott - CO06, CXE07, XA, XE2
Paul Gunning CO06, CXE07
CHarlotte Haldane - XE2
Nigel Hart - CO05, CXE07
Jane Harrington - SLT07
John (Jules) Harvey - SLT07, CXE07
Phil Hennis - XA, XE2
James Horscroft - XE2
David Howard - CXE07, XE2
Dan Hurlbut - SLT07, CXE07
Chris Imray - CO06, CXE07
Sandy Jack - XE2
Laura Jackson - XA
Will Jenner - XA, XE2
Gabriel Jones - XE2
Jildou van der Kaaij - CXE07, XA, XE2
Johnny Kenth - XE2
Maryam Khosravi - CO06, CXE07, XA
Nicoline (Nikki) Kolfschoten - CO06, SLT07, CXE07
Edith Kortekaas - XA
Aleks Kotwica - XE2
Raj Kumar BC - XE2
Gwen Morgan - SLT07, CXE07
Joff Lacey - XE2
Verena Laner - XE2
Denny Levett - CO06, SLT07, CXE07, XA, XE2

Helen Luery - CO06, SLT07, CXE07
Andrew Luks - CXE07
Zeyn Mahomed - XA, XE2
Daniel Martin - CO06, SLT07, CXE07, XA, XE2
Roger McMorrow - CO05, CXE07
Paula Meale - CXE07, XA, XE2
Jim Milledge - XA
Kay Mitchell - CO06, SLT07, CXE07, XA, XE2
Damian Mole - XA
Hugh Montgomery - CO06
Jim Moonie - XE2
Oliver Moses - XA
Andrew Murray - XE2
Michael (Monty) Mythen - CXE07, XA, XE2
Katie O’Brien - XE2
Alasdair O'Doherty - XA
James (Jim) Pate - CO05, CXE07
James (Jim) Pate - SLT07, CXE07
Tracie Plant - CXE07
Matiram Pun - CXE07
Paul Richards - CO05, CXE07
Alan Richardson - CXE07
Fabio Rigat - XA
George Rodway - CO05, CXE07
Alex Salam - XA
Karen Salmon - XE2
Matt Sanborn - XA
Adam Sheperdigian - XA, XE2
Fiona Shrubb - XA
Joanna (Jo) Simpson - CXE07, XA
Tom Smedley - XE2
Callan Stroud - SLT07, CXE07
Jan Stygal - SLT07, CXE07
Blanche Symons - CXE07, XE2
Nick Talbot - XA
Chris Tomlinson - XE2
Andre Vercueil -CXE07, XE2
Liesl Wandrag - CXE07, XA, XE2
Sue Ward - XE2
Andy Wight - XE2
Savini Wijesingha - XA
Chris Wilkinson - XE2
Wilby Williamson - XA
Mark Wilson - CO06, CXE07
Jeremy Windsor - CO05, CXE07
Tom Woolley - XA
Steve Wythe - XE2
Heng Yow - XA



Cho Oyu 2006 only
Mark Cox
Jonathan (Jon) Morgan
Mike Stroud
Chris Van Tulleken
Alex Van Tulleken

Cho Oyu 2005 only
Piotr Szawarski